Results are Official as canvassed on April 16, 2019.

_____________________________________________________________________
SUMMARY REPORT        MONTGOMERY COUNTY, ILLINOIS      OFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:04/16/19     2019 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
RUN TIME:02:36 PM     APRIL 2, 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 38) .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    16,397
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,890
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

          MAYOR CITY OF COFFEEN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHEILA WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   83.70
           JUNIOR WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   16.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF COFFEEN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JODI ULRICI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   23.48
           ROBERT WESSELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   29.55
           BRAD NAVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   24.70
           BRAYDEN SUMMERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   22.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247

          MAYOR CITY OF HILLSBORO
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRIAN SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF HILLSBORO
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DANIEL T. ROBBINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   18.45
           KATIE DUNCAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   20.49
           CHRIS SHERER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   15.62
           MICHAEL MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   19.82
           DON DOWNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   25.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,260

          MAYOR CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRIAN K. KEAGY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   38.43
           RUSSELL FOSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   61.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523

          COMMISSIONER CITY OF NOKOMIS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MICHAEL D. HOLLIDAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   20.97
           ANN BROOKSHIRE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   17.73
           DEREK A. DURBIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   19.57
           JONATHAN R. "JOCKO" NASH  .  .  .  .  .       333   21.16
           KEVIN LAURIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   16.14
           JAKE LEONARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    4.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,574

          CITY CLERK CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NANCY J. HUGHES (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58

          CITY TREASURER CITY OF WITT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SONIA L. HODSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           GARY D. YESKE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALDERMAN WITT - WARD 3 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JAMES VAN OSTRAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DWAYNE GERL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID L. HOLLO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           TIMOTHY W. WRIGHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 3 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KASSIDY PAINE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          ALDERMAN LITCHFIELD - WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           WOODROW STREET (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       298  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF BUTLER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           CATHY SHEPHERD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33
           CARA GOODALL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33
           CARY CUNNINGHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF COALTON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           STEVE LEE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   35.17
           STEVE KIMBRO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   33.10
           ROD ELLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   31.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF COALTON (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           GARY LONG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   38.71
           PAMELLA SHORT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   22.58
           FRANCES JETT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   38.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DONNELLSON (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KENNETH BUCKINGHAM (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FARMERSVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARK KRAGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   27.82
           LYNN CLARKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   31.85
           JOE POGGENPOHL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   22.58
           PHILLIP FUCHS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   17.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           KEITH MORRIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   45.16
           JEFF SHORT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   54.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FILLMORE (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JOHN CASTERLINE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF HARVEL (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CATHIE DOWNEY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HARVEL
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           TERRY J. DOWNEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF IRVING
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           WILLIAM JURGENA (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF IRVING
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           SHAWN MURRAY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   37.88
           PENNY PAVOLKA (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   33.33
           JAMES JONES (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   28.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF OHLMAN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           LYLE C. MATHIAS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   34.00
           DENNIS AUMANN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   36.00
           STEVEN MORGASON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           DOUGLAS CRUTHIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   29.51
           CHARLES MARK DIXON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        19   31.15
           SCOTT KAMPMANN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   39.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF PANAMA (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DOUGLAS W. MARTIN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF RAYMOND
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           KATHY SUMMERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   31.89
           DANIEL R. HOUGH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   33.13
           BILL KRAGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   34.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF SCHRAM CITY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           EARL D. ELLER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   30.30
           PATRICIA M. RHOADES (IND) .  .  .  .  .        30   30.30
           KEVIN TUETKEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MICHAEL GONZALEZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF TAYLOR SPRINGS (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WAGGONER
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           TAMMY PRICE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   37.14
           DAVID A. POPE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   31.43
           TANYA HOBSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   31.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WALSHVILLE (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           DENNIS HEGEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          VILLAGE PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF WENONAH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JEFFREY SANDERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RICHARD WAGGONER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         6   50.00
           KARLA OLTMANNS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF WENONAH (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           GERALD RUSSELL CHAMBERS.  .  .  .  .  .       505   45.13
           RENEE WYNN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   54.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,119

          PARK COMMISSIONER LITCHFIELD PARK DISTRICT (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PARK COMMISSIONER NOKOMIS MEMORIAL PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           BRAD JANSSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   49.42
           DENNIS O'MALLEY JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   50.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947

          PARK COMMISSIONER PITMAN TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           JIMMIE HITCHINGS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   48.81
           MARGARET MILLBURG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   51.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          PARK COMMISSIONER RAYMOND PARK DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           DAN MULCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   51.56
           JOHN TERNEUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   48.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE DOYLE PUBLIC LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           CHERYL ANN NOLLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   34.60
           JANECE NEUNABER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   35.40
           VIRGINIA L. McCULLERS  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE DOYLE PUBLIC LIBRARY (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           KAITLIN BERGSCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .       209  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY (6 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           GAIL KRAUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   51.28
           ASHLEIGH ROCKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   48.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FARMERSVILLE-WAGGONER LIBRARY (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           CARRIE MATTHEWS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JOANNE WILLARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           SANDRA HELMERICHS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           GLORIA LESKOVISEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
           EUGENA BAKER AUSTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE HILLSBORO AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  7
           LETITIA "TISH" SPELBRING  .  .  .  .  .       406   13.38
           THERESA ANN TRADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   12.85
           CAROLYN A. MEIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   14.54
           BARBARA A. MULCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   16.05
           JUDITH M. ALBRACHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   14.67
           MICHELLE BALLA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   13.15
           CAROL NAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   15.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,034

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE  DISTRICT LITCHFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           MARY H. SCHNEIDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723   28.23
           VICKIE LOVELLETTE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       914   35.69
           CAROL SNEED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       924   36.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,561

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY (6 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           CYNTHIA CROWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   55.45
           ABIGAIL HUFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   44.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY (4 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JUDY T. RUPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE NOKOMIS TOWNSHIP LIBRARY (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE WITT TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ROSALIE KING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   29.53
           DOROTHY A. NEISLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   35.83
           SALLY MEYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   34.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254

          BOARD OF EDUCATION AUBURN CUSD 10
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           BRADLEY A. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOHN MEGGINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WAYNE ALLEN JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           CARL KESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BOND COUNTY CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RANDI WORKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           NATHAN PRATER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIGHLAND CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           ROBERT E. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOE MOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HILLSBORO CUSD 3
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           BARBARA ADAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   19.08
           CRAIG SCROGGINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   10.66
           ED ERVIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   14.89
           DAN TESTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   16.36
           MATTHEW LENTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   22.38
           BRYCE RUPERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   16.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,035

          BOARD OF EDUCATION LITCHFIELD CUSD 12 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           JULIE ABEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652   56.21
           SARA ZUMWALT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   43.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160

          BOARD OF EDUCATION LITCHFIELD CUSD 12
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           MEG WERTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219    5.08
           DENNIS SCOBBIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   10.48
           JIM ODLE SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   10.78
           MARK E. BLOOME.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   11.36
           MICHAEL F. FLEMING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,088   25.23
           JENNIFER REID .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   10.48
           DAVID BELUSKO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   12.47
           MATT BELUSKO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107    2.48
           VALERIE CAIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   11.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,313

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MORRISONVILLE CUSD 1
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           DALE W. BROCKAMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32
           GERALD GOEBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32
           ED GOEBEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   21.05
           ROBERTA HARKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MOUNT OLIVE CUSD 5
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           STEVEN REMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   21.05
           JOHN M. SKERTICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32
           CAROL SUE RIMAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32
           DAVID C. BRUNNWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NOKOMIS CUSD 22
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JOSEPH V. GASPARICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   21.56
           JULIA CROWE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   18.72
           CARL J. KETTELKAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   14.01
           BEN TARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   17.00
           CHAD RUPPERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   17.72
           DAVID SCHWEIZER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   10.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,212

          BOARD OF EDUCATION NORTH MACOUPIN CUSD 34 - SUB 6
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DAVID SPANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANA CUSD 8 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           MARK BEYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANA CUSD 8
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           JON "DOUG" KIRKBRIDE.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
           JAMES E. MOON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   18.75
           CRAIG W. DEERE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
           AARON BARRINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JERRY R. VERNON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ANN DORN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANHANDLE CUSD 2 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           SHANE M. GILPIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   30.33
           GABE J. POPE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   69.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PANHANDLE CUSD 2
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  4
           LINDA J. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   18.97
           DANA PITCHFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   23.75
           DARRIN DAUGHERTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   18.44
           TERESA M. PAYNE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   17.22
           BRETT SLIGHTOM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   21.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,318

          BOARD OF EDUCATION PAWNEE CUSD 11
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           STEVEN KERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           AMY WORT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOSHUA WARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RAMSEY CUSD 204
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           RODNEY HUNT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           ALLEN MARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          BOARD OF EDUCATION VANDALIA CUSD 203 (2 YR)
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DUSTIN MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00
           KEVIN L. SATTERTHWAITE .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           JEFF ISRINGHAUSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          BOARD OF EDUCATION VANDALIA CUSD 203
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           JUDY ANN WASMUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   12.82
           JAY SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56
           ADAM R. BRAUN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   20.51
           JOSEPH G. SCHAAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56
           MATTHEW "MATT" HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   12.82
           CRAIG HART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56
           RYAN LEWIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   46.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          TRUSTEES KASKASKIA COMMUNTY COLLEGE
          KASKASKIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 501
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           LINDA S. STOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00
           BILL HAWLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          TRUSTEES LAKE LAND COMM COLLEGE  (6 YR)
          LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 517
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           DAVE STORM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00
           KEVIN L. CURTIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00
           MEG YARGUS STEWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          TRUSTEES LAKE LAND COLLEGE (4 YR)
          LAKE LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 517
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           DENISE WALK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (6 YR)
          BOND/CHRISTIAN/EFFINGHAM/FAYETTE/MONTGOMERY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           JULIE KNODLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,996  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,996

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (2 YR)
          BOND/CHRISTIAN/EFFINGHAM/FAYETTE/MONTGOMERY
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  1
           BRUCE A. BANNISTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,559  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,559

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          CALHOUN/GREENE/JERSEY/MACOUPIN
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS MADISON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           WILLIAM GUSHLEFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MAXINE P. JACKSON CALDWELL.  .  .  .  .         0

          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS MENARD/SANGAMON
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           RICHARD M. HADFIELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67
           KAITLIN WILHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          FIRE DISTRICT TRUSTEE
          MORRISONVILLE-PALMER FIRE PROTECT DIST
          (VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN )  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

After ALL Precincts have been counted, you may go HERE for results by precinct.

< < < Back To Home Page